?

Log in

 
 
20 June 2010 @ 11:56 am
12. The volturi don't give second chances.  
20 icons for twi20in20 .





10 THEMES

Apart Black & White Circle Colorful Fierce
         
Four Laugh Purple Shadow Two



5 CATEGORY – Body Parts
one. two. three. four. five.



5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
one. two. three. four. five.

 
 
 
Jessyyeahyeahjess on June 20th, 2010 05:08 am (UTC)
These are just amazing. Seriously. ♥
I seriously wanted to punch you both in the face.incendiers on June 20th, 2010 11:08 am (UTC)
Aww. thank you,bb:D
je ne sais quoi: eclipse - j/bfrissonner on June 20th, 2010 08:29 am (UTC)
These are gooooorgeous! ♥ ♥

My favorite is definately the "two" in the themes, cause Jane/Alec are my FAVORITE! Sooo I'm saving that and will most likely use it soon :)

Aaand I love the body parts ones too. YAYYAYAYA CHRISSY FUCKING ROCKS :D
I seriously wanted to punch you both in the face.incendiers on June 20th, 2010 11:23 am (UTC)
YOUR ICON IS KILLING ME. LIKE SRSLY.

Haha. Actually the only ones I liked are shadow, colorful and AC2.

BECKA IS FUCKING FANTASTICALLY AWESOME. TRUFAX. ;D

je ne sais quoifrissonner on June 20th, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
I knooooow. That scene is going to have me baaaawling. I'm going to dieeee. :(

I like shadow and colorful and AC2, TOOO! :D I LOVE THEM ALL.

ADKFHAKSDFHK YAY! WE ROCK :D
justonebeat on June 20th, 2010 10:00 am (UTC)
i adore CAT2 AND AC2 the cropping and coloring is wonderful :D
I seriously wanted to punch you both in the face.incendiers on June 20th, 2010 11:35 am (UTC)
Thank you very much.♥
justonebeat on June 20th, 2010 11:38 am (UTC)
np :D bb ♥
Lady_Kingsley: Ashleylady_kingsley on June 20th, 2010 01:02 pm (UTC)
Icons with Jane are gorgeous :):)
lorespufflorespuff on June 20th, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
Great icons. :)
Samitasaltybread on June 20th, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
I love the set :)
danni ϟ my patronus is a meerkat: victoria eclipsemisskitty373 on June 21st, 2010 09:44 am (UTC)
lovely entries!
colourful, two, and AC#1 are my faves
lol fierce ;P
how_we_fadehow_we_fade on June 21st, 2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
these are all gorgeous, but my favorite is AC #2